default-header2020-focus-right

Supported Transceiver Modules

The table below provides details of the SFP transceivers available from Kemp, all modules listed are TAA and MSA compliant.

Max Supported Speed (Gbps)MediaCable TypeTransceiverKemp Part Number
1CopperCat-5e/Cat-6 – RJ451Gb SFP Copper, up to 100m (10/100/1000BASE)LM-SFP-RJ45
10FiberMulti-mode Fiber10Gb SFP+ SR Optic, 850nm, up to 300m (10GBASE-SR)LM-SFP-SR
10FiberSingle-mode Fiber10Gb SFP+ LR Optic, 1310nm, up to 10km (10GBASE-LR)LM-SFP-LR
10CopperSFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach
Cable (DAC). Passive Twinax
10GBASE Copper SFP+ to SFP+LM-SFP-DAC-1M (1m cable)
LM-SFP-DAC-3M (3m cable)
LM-SFP-DAC-5M (5m cable)
25FiberMulti-mode Fiber25GBase-SR SFP28, 850nm, up to 100mLM-SFP28-25G-SR
40FiberMulti-mode Fiber40GBase-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm, up to 150mLM-QSFP-40G-SR
100FiberMulti-mode Fiber100GBase-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm, up to 100mLM-QSFP28-100G-SR
  • The above transceivers are supported on the following Kemp hardware LoadMasters:
    • LM-X15 and LM-X15-MT
    • LM-X25 and LM-X25-MT
    • LM-X40, LM-X40-MT and LM-X40M
    • LM-XHC-25G, LM-XHC-40G and LM-XHC-100G
  • The network interface configuration of each of these models can be found in the LoadMaster Hardware Datasheet
  • All of the above transceivers have been tested and certified by Kemp™

Beginnen Sie noch heute mit einem unterbrechungsfreien Anwendungserlebnis

30 Tage Testversion Kontakt Vertrieb